Monday, 13 August 2012

Press Press Press

Me is very very haaaaaaaaaaaapy!!! 
The current exhibition was featured in South Morning China Post!!! OH YA BABY....

And the there was Art Map Hong Kong...

here is the link: 

Oh and then there was more Hong Kong Hustle hahaha I am soooooo happy.....

Thursday, 9 August 2012

Portland Street opening oh yea!!!!!

So what is Portland street?

This is the installation for the exhibition

Portland Street is a famous for the red light district.
Naughty naughty! 

And here is Eva drinking San Miguel...
they sponsored me. 

And here is Eva and Akiko drinking the San Miguel...looking sassy!!!

And then Akiko looking like sex on wheels!!!

Thursday, 2 August 2012

Ok exhibition toooooo excited!!!!

Getting ready for my next exhibition...oh yea....

This is what is going on...

So excited!

I am waaaaay tooooo excited!!!

Sunday, 15 July 2012

Shutters....done YAY, hehe!

YSOO, Jams and Amson finished the shutters HAHA!! It is AMAZING.

A cab luckily drove past and I got to take the photo below....still trying to get used to the Canon EOS 600D.
Canon is fantastic!
Research into it:

Check out more of SABCAT: 


Thursday, 12 July 2012

My best buddy Dora!

My best buddy Dora needs to stop being such an amazing person now!!!!!!! 
Check out how amazing her graffiti is! 

This is her most recent one...that is just toooooooo fantastic!

Catwoman sexy sexy....
then she did one for my 21st birthday

And then did one for my other best buddie Flora...

I mean she is studying electrical engineering at Imperial University!!!! 

Tuesday, 10 July 2012

Eva and I went to volunteer at the shanty towns.

 My buddy Eva and I went to volunteer in the shanty towns of Hong Kong, in Yau Tong!

 Here are some photos I took.

Hong Kong has terrible weather conditions, they suffer from typhoons and landslides!!!

We were at the organisation teaching teenagers around the age of 14 English and the western culture.

Their english was great!!!

We were shown around the area...when they need to use the bathroom it is a public one. 

They have a certain time where they can shower, and that is from 8am-8pm!!!

As you can see they locked the shower area, I am so grateful with what I have! 
They were so intrigued by me but I am more intrigued by them. 

Monday, 9 July 2012

Funky Junky!!!

 Jamming on my first juck trip!!1 Was fab!!!